CM Punk

Nicknames: The Best in the World

Born: October 26, 1978

Debut: 1999

Current Promotion: AEW

Finishing Move: GTS

Tag-Teams/Factions: Straight Edge Society

Championships: WWE World Heavyweight Championship (3x), WWE Intercontinental Championship, WWE Tag-Team Championship, WWE Championship (2x), ECW Championship, ROH World Champion

Other Accolades: Money in the Bank winner

Miscellaneous: 2 fights in UFC

Previous articleRoman Reigns
Next articleBryan Danielson

Latest news

Top 10 Most Watched Youtube Videos From WWE Smackdown March 25, 2022

More and more people don’t watch wrestling via classic tv. Youtube highlights are a popular alternative. WWE’s youtube channels provides videos of most segments from Smackdown. Let’s take a closer look what people watch online.

Quick AEW Rampage Results (03/25/22) Ricky Starks vs Swerve

The Main Event of AEW Rampage with FTW Title match between Ricky Starks and Swerve. Also Dustin Rhodes battles Lance Archer.

Quick WWE Smackdown Results (03/25/22) Sasha Banks vs Ripley vs Vega vs Baszler

WWE Smackdown on FOX with huge Fatal-4-Way match between Sasha Banks, Rhea Ripley, Queen Zelina and Shayna Baszler.

Results

AEW Dynamite Results (03/16/2022) St. Patricks Day Slam

AEW St Patrick's Day Slam featuring a big rematch for the AEW Women's World Title inside a Steel Cage.

AEW Dark Episode 134 (03/15/22) Results And Video – Ruby Soho, Ricky Starks, Young Bucks

Watch or read the results from episode 134 of All Elite Wrestling Dark featuring The Ruby Soho, Ricky Starks, Young Bucks and more in action.

You might also likeRELATED
Recommended to you