Bryan Danielson

Nicknames: The American Dragon

Born: May 22, 1981

Debut: 1999

Current Promotion: AEW

Finishing Move: Cattle Mutilation, LeBell Lock, Running Knee

Tag-Teams/Factions: Team Hell No

Championships: WWE World Heavyweight Championship, WWE Intercontinental Championship, WWE United States Championship, WWE Tag-Team Championship (2x), WWE Championship (4x), ROH World Champion

Other Accolades: Money in the Bank winner, Wrestlemania Main Event

Miscellaneous: Total Divas and Total Bellas appearances

Latest news

AEW Dark Episode 164 (10/04/22) Results And Video – Abadon, Wingmen

Watch or read the results from episode 134 of All Elite Wrestling Dark featuring Dante Martin, Wingmen, Matt Sydal and more in action.

WWE Monday Night RAW Results (10/03/2022) Bliss vs SKY

WWE Monday Night RAW from St Paul. 7 big matches announced. Alexa Bliss will clash with a member of Damage CTRL and Judgement Day will take on Rey Mysterio and AJ Styles.

AEW Dark: Elevation Episode 83 (October 3) Results And Video – Lucha Bros, Archer, Cage

Watch or read the results from episode 83 of All Elite Wrestling Dark: Elevation. Best Friends, Lance Archer, Penelope Ford and more in action.

Results

NJPW Royal Quest 2 – Night 2 Naito vs Zack Sabre jr.

New Japan Pro Wrestling visits London for a 2 Day Event. A strong card featuring FTR, Will Ospreay, Aussie Open and more.

WWE Saturday Night’s Main Event (10/01/2022) RAW Roster Live Event

WWE presents Saturday Night's main Event houseshow from Bismarck, North Dakota. With Seth Rollins, Bianca Belair, Kevin Owens and more.

You might also likeRELATED
Recommended to you