Sasha Banks

Nicknames: The Boss, The Blueprint, The Standard, The Conversation

Born: January 26, 1992 (30)

Debut: 2010

Current Promotion: WWE (Smackdown)

Finishing Move: Bank Statement

Tag-Teams/Factions: The Boss ‘N’ Hug Connection, The Golden Role Models, Team B.A.D., Team B.A.E., The BFFs

Championships: RAW Women’s Championship (5), Smackdown Women’s Championship, WWE Women’s Tag-Team Championship (2), NXT Women’s Championship

Other Accolades: Wrestlemania 37 Main Event, 1st Women’ WWE PPV Main Event, 1st WWE Women’s Tag-Team Champions

Notable Matches: vs. Bayley at NXT Takeover Brooklyn 2015, vs. Bianca Belair at Wrestlemania 37, vs. Charlotte Flair at Hell in a Cell 2016

Miscellaneous: plays Koska Reeves in Star Wars The Mandalorian, 2022 College Football Championship Game Cold Open

Latest news

AEW Dynamite Results (09/28/2022) Moxley vs Robinson, Jericho vs Bandido

AEW Dynamite from Philadelphia with a strong card featuring Jon Moxley, Chris Jericho, Toni Storm, Bryan Danielson and many more.

WWE NXT TV Ratings For September 27, 2022

How many people watched the September 27 episode of WWE NXT TV on USA?

WWE NXT Halloween Havoc 2022 Card

It's spooky season and NXT brings Halloween Havoc back. Bron Breakker defends his NXT Championship in a Triple-Threat match and a new champion for the vacant North American title will be crowned in a ladder match.

Results

WWE Monday Night RAW Results (09/26/2022) Belair vs SKY, Rollins vs Mysterio

WWE Monday Night RAW from Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. 5 big matches announced. Bianca Belair will clash with a member of Damage CTRL and Seth Rollins will go one on one with Rey Mysterio.

AEW Dark: Elevation Episode 82 (September 26) Results And Video – Kip Sabian, Penelope Ford, Ortiz

Watch or read the results from episode 82 of All Elite Wrestling Dark: Elevation. Kip Sabian, Penelope Ford, Ortiz and more in action.

You might also likeRELATED
Recommended to you